Shift Network’s Free Pandemic Programming
Live Healing Practice Sessions Plus Favorite Sessions From Our Archives

 

FB LIVE Summit April 6-29th

 

Streamed from Shift Network’s page on FB

**Please check this page regularly for updates as there is a lot still in flux here. We are organizing as quickly as possible to offer you as much content as possible!**

Programs will be happening Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays only


Week of April 20--24th 

**NOTE: All times below listed in USA Pacific time

 

  • 9:00-9:25am – Guided Meditation, live with Miranda Macpherson
  • 9:30-9:55am – Energy Practices, live with Anodea Judith
  • 10:00-10:25am – Yoga/dance/movement, live with Hemalayaa Behl
  • 10:30-10:555am – Yoga with Sianna Sherman
  • 11:00-11:25am – Qigong for Health Resilience, live with Roger Jahnke
  • 11:30-11:55 – Pantry Foraging/Cooking Show with Susan Gouveia
  • 12:00-1:00pm  
    • Monday – Shift Community Zoom: "How Can the Pandemic Lead to a Shift in Our World?" with Stephen Dinan and Devaa Haley Mitchell, Shift co-founders
       (Click here to join the weekly video call, or connect by phone: +1.669.900.6833, Webinar ID: 516 624 728
    • Wednesday – Earth Day Virtual Drum Circle with Christine Stevens
  • 1:00-2:00pm  – Top Sessions from The Sacred Awakening Series
    • ​​Monday – Grandmother Flordemayo  
    • Wednesday – Angeles Arrien
    • Friday –  Bishop John Spong
       
  • 2:00-2:25pm – Healing sessions with different luminaries
    • Monday – Suzanne Geisman– Sea of Love Meditation:  Finding Peace Through the Experience of Your Deepest Self
    • Wednesday –  Howard Martin –Heartmath Practice
    • Friday –  Jessica Dibb & Jim Morningstar  - Breathwork Practices
       
    • 2:30-3:00pm  – Programming for Kids, Families & the Young at Heart 
      • Monday - Jyoti Jocelyn Levy – Wee Yogis Yoga for Tots and Kids Kids
      • Wednesday - Lindsey Wise – Global Singing Circle 
      • Friday - Devaa Haley Mitchell – Pandemic Parenting 
         
    • 3:30-4:25pm – Top Sessions from Winter of Wellness & Energy Medicine Summit
      • Monday – Dawson Church  
      • Wednesday – Rollin McCraty  
      • Friday –  Niki Gratrix
         
    • 4:30-5:25pm – Top Sessions from Plant Medicine Summit
      • Monday – Sara Crow
      • Wednesday – Jill Stansbury
      • Friday – David Winston

     

    PAST PROGRAMMING

     

    Week of April 6-10th. **NOTE: All times below listed in USA Pacific time

    • 9:00-9:25am Guided Meditation, live with Miranda Macpherson
    • 9:30-9:55am – Energy Practices, live with Anodea Judith
    • 11:00-11:25am – Qigong for Health Resilience, live with Roger Jahnke
    • 11:30-11:55 – Yoga/dance/movement, live with Hemalayaa Bell
    • 12:00-1:00pm – Pandemic Prep Community Call (Monday only)
    • 1:00-2:00pm – Sacred Awakening Series – from the archives
      • Monday – Marianne Williamson
      • Wednesday – Gangaji
      • Friday – Sequoyah Trueblood
         
    • 2:00-2:25pm – Healing sessions with different luminaries (See schedule below)
      • Monday – Mingtong Gu
      • Tuesday – Greg Wieting
      • Thursday – Rhys Thomas: Stress Releasing Healing
      • Friday – Oscar Miro Quesada: Healing Grace: Shamanic Mind/Body Medicine for Empowering Hopefulness in the Midst of Uncertainty
         
    • 2:30-3:25pm – Top Sessions from Winter of Wellness & Energy Medicine Summit
      • Monday – Gregg Braden — The Power to Thrive in Life's Extremes
      • Wednesday – Donna Eden — Harnessing Your Body’s Energies for Greater Health and Vitality
      • Friday –  Lynne McTaggart — The Healing Power of Intention
         
    • 3:30-4:25pm – Top Sessions from Plant Medicine Summiit
      • Monday – Deb Soule — Herbs for Calming the Mind and Strengthening the Heartt
      • Wednesday – Chanchal Cabrera  — Growing Your Own Herbal Medicine
      • Friday – Ron Teeguarden — Promoting Glowing Health with Tonic Herbs
         
    • 4:30-5:00pm – Conscious Cooking with Susan Gouveia

     

    qd1196